Saturday, March 19, 2011

Walgreens Haul

Last post for the day. Just a nice look at the awesome colors I got at Walgreens. On nights when I have to close, if I had a crappy day, then sometimes I stop at the Walgreens on the way back to my house because they have a pretty good selection of colors. You'll see what I mean!

Top row, left to right: Revlon Cotton Candy, Violet; Sally Hansen Purple Pizzazz; Sinful Colors Hazard, Innocent.
Bottom row, left to right: Wet N Wild Party Of Five Glitters, Grays Anatomy, Hannah Pinktana, Buffy The Violet Slayer, FuchsiaRama, 9.0.2.1.Orange, Teal Of Fortune, Wild Card.

Cotton Candy from Revlon is one of those smelly ones. I didn't inhale too much while I was in the store (that would look mighty suspicious) so I dunno if it actually smells like cotton candy. The main reason I got it is because I saw it on another blog and loved it, so of course, next thing I know I'm at Walgreens looking for it. I had wanted Purple Pizzazz for a while!! And that Walgreens is great when it's fully stocked cuz there it was waiting for me! The Wet N Wilds I'm real excited for, especially the glitter of course! And I understand the tv name reference but some of them are so eye-rolling-ly BAD... I'm looking at you Hannah Pinktana... but FuchsiaRama?! That one is awesome! Not only do I LOVE that show, I love the color and the name is so clever!

Speaking of Futurama... don't be jealouse of my Droidberg t-shirt! Hehehe!!! =D
(I'm a nerd.)

~Pinupcherrymakeup

2 comments:

  1. I snagged Party of 5 glitters and Teal of Fortune...still haven't seen Pinktana or Fuschiarama in stores :(

    ReplyDelete
  2. Welcome! BOO for not finding those other two! It was kinda random for me finding them... Party Of 5 Glitters was in the completely wrong spot so I snagged it right away! But then I found the rest of them... hehe. I'll try to find one of each for you!

    ReplyDelete

Hey everyone! Thank you so much for taking the time to comment, I read each and every one! I also try to comment on something of yours, so thanks for the love! :)